Login

 

Minimize

 

 
5038 Halison Street, Torrance CA 90503  PH(310) 533-4495 (School Days 8am - 4pm)
Contact  -  Principal Mr. Jackson ljackson@tusd.org or Assistant Principal Dr. Johnson SJohnson@tusd.org
July 4, 2015

Student Links

Minimize

Parental Links

Minimize

Faculty & Staff Links

Minimize
 Directory     

Bert Lynn Staff (310) 533-4495

Minimize

Bert Lynn Staff

School Number (310) 533-4495

Administration

LeRoy Jackson

Principal

Office

x8680

Dr. Shawn Johnson

Asst. Principal

Office

x8690

 

Teachers

Accardo, Katrina

Bailey, Lynn

Learning Center

6th Grade/ELD

Room E5

Room C3

x8619

x8608

 

Baldwin, Marion

Algebra/Pre-Alg

Room F4

x8628

 

Banim, Katie

Band / Chorus

Music A1

x8670

 

Bermudez, Antonio

PE

Field

x8600

 

Caporaso, Mike

6/7/8 P.E.

Field 8

x8600 

 

Childers, Jim

8th Science

Room E10

x8624

 

Choy, Linda

Pre-Algebra/ALG 1

Room F6

x8630

 

Donahue, Patrick

Enriquez, Diana

Tech Lab/8th Eng

Pre-Algebra

Room D1/E1

Room F5

x8666

x8629

 

Irwin, Amy

8 Soc. Studies

Room F10

x8633

 

Jacobson, Layne

Johnson, Matt

7/8 Soc. Studies

Learning Center

Room F9

Room E7

x8632

x8621

 

Lee, Jay

Lee, Seol

7/8 Soc. Studies

7/8 Language Arts

Room E2

Room F2

x8616

x8626

 

Lister, Jerry

6th Grade

Room B4

x8606

 

Maginnis, Yvonne

6th Grade

Room C4

x8609

 

Marx, Lincoln

7 Language Arts

Room E3

x8617

 

Matz, Ed

6th Grade

Room B2

x8604

 

McComas, Beth

McCullen, Ian

6th Grade

TIDES II

Room C2

Room E8

x8607

x8622

 

Nadel, Wes

Nguyen, Tommy

P.E.

6 Math/PreAlg

Field 

Room E8

x8600

x8631 

 

Osborne, Henry

6/7 Science

Room E9

x8623

 

Salguero, Ed

7 Soc. Stud./Spanish

Room E4

x8618

 

Sanders, Joshua

6/8 Lang Arts

Room F1

x8625

 

Smith, Susan

7 Science

Room D5

x8614

 

Thomas, Eileen

Stu Adv/Life Man

Room C1

x8674

 

 


Staff

Mrs. Kruger

x8684

Room B3

Counselor

Mrs. Smith

X8614

Room D5

ELD Coordinator

Mrs. Spadafino

x8681/x8600

Office

Secretary

Mrs. Takahashi 

x8682/x8600

Office

Attendance Clerk

Mrs. Lefevre

x8612

Room D3

Library

Mrs. Clarke  x8683 Office  Health Assistant

Ms. Radie

x8664

Room B3

Psychologist

 

 

Mr. Roller

 

 

Custodian (Day)

Mr. Antimo

 

 

Custodian (Night)

       

 

 

 

Minimize

Get Adobe Flash player Install latest flash player if you can't see this gallery.

 Copyright 2009 by DotNetNuke Corporation   Terms Of Use  Privacy Statement